2018 International Champions
Class Ring

Mary Duncan- Baritone
Heather Havens- Lead
Hailey Parks- Bass
Michaela Johnston- Tenor (Region 9)

Past International Champions

Click on Quartet pictures for link to individual Quartet websites, (not available for all quartets).

* = Denotes Region 9 members

 
 
2017
Las Vegas
Frenzy

Melissa Pope, Tenor (former Region 9 member)
Nikki Blackmer, Lead
Anne Downton, Bari
Judy Posgay, Bass
2016
Las Vegas, NV

Speed of Sound

Debbie Landers, Tenor
Ashley Wright, Lead
Peggy Jones, Bass**
Carter Maysilles, Baritone*

** Replaced by Kim McCormick

2015

Baltimore, MD
Bling

(Representing Region 9)

Dayve Gabbard-Farnham, Tenor

Angie Love-Calahan, Lead

Kim Elger-Griffin, Bass

Deanna "DeeDee" Kastler, Baritone

 2013

Portland, OR

Touche'

Representing Regions 9, 11, 13,

21 and 24)

*Jan Anton, Baritone

*Gina Baker, Lead

Kim McCormick, Bass,

Patty Cobb Baker, Tenor 



2003

Nashville, TN
Swinglish Mix

(Representing Regions 4, 9, 11 & 32)

Eleanor Hawkins, Tenor

Suzanne (Frolen) Harrington, Lead

Patricia Hawley-Pennycook, Baritone

*Naima Meyer

2005

Indianapolis, IN
"The Buzz"

 (Representing Regions 9, 1 and 15)

Nancy Cloeter (Furman), Tenor

*Debbie Cleveland, Lead

*Karen Breidert, Baritone

Jeannie Froelich, Bass

1994

Indianapolis, IN
Showtime

(Representing Region 9)

*Gina Ogden, Tenor**

*Debbie Cleveland, Lead

*Cindy LeMasters, Baritone

*Dana Johnson, Bass

**Donna Rose replaced Gina Ogden.

1989

Miami Beach, FL

Growing Girls

(Representing Region 32)

Malin (Lindgren) Palmqvist, Tenor

Suzanne (Frolen) Harrington, Lead

Anna (Bonnedahl) Ohman, Baritone

*Naima Meyer, Bass

1985

Kansas City, MO

Jubilation

(Representing Region 3)

Sharon Alterman, Tenor

*CarolAnn Bagley, Lead

*Karen Breidert, Baritone

Patricia Rotunno, Bass

1983

Detroit, MI

Melo-Edge

(Representing Region 3)

Donna Bates, Tenor

Maureen (Pladis) Brzinski, Lead

Debra (Morgan) Peters, Baritone

*Janell (Lynch) Paviolitis, Bass

1971

Kansas City, MO

The Brons Tones

(Representing Region 9)

Judy Wood,

Portia (Bolton) Little,

*Betty (Luckett) Meinholz, Bass

Bron Dixon


1970

Boston, MA
The Rarities

(Representing Region 6)

Jarmella Speta, Tenor

Connie (Garcia) Milestone, Lead

Chris (Martinez) Huebschen, Baritone

Carol Schoening, Bass
1967

New York City, NY

Hurricane Honeys

(Representing Region 9)

*Nancy Calay, Tenor**

*Iris Cokeroft, Lead

Ruth Ann  Parker, Baritone

*Marge Grau, Bass

**Toni Miller replaced the original Tenor, Nancy Caley, in 1991

1958

Peoria, IL

The Sweet and Lows

(Representing Region 3)

Florence Anderson,

Joyce Cunningham,

Mary Gilbert,

*Delores (Wilson) Godwin

Click link to download a PDF version of the International Competition Historical Data. Includes International competition dates, years, Locations, Chorus Champions Harmony Achievement Winners, Most Entertaining Chorus; Quartet Champions, Most Entertaining Quartets and Novice Quartet winners. 

International Competition Historical Data.pdf International Competition Historical Data.pdf
Size : 99.822 Kb
Type : pdf
 

Make a free website with Yola